INDIANA LAW REVIEW
[…] Unless otherwise agreed . . ., where goods are tendered or delivered or identified to the contract for sale, the buyer has a right before payment or acceptance to inspect them at any reasonable place and time and in any reasonable manner.

"Ind. Code § 26-l-2-601(a) (Supp. 1986) provides, in pertinent part: [I]f the goods or the tender of delivery fail in any respect to conform to the contract, the buyer may:

(a) reject the whole, or

(b) accept the whole, or

(c) accept any commercial unit or units and reject the rest. 'IND. Code § 26-1-2-602(1) (Supp. 1986) provides:

Rejection of goods must be within a reasonable time after their delivery or tender. It is ineffective unless a buyer seasonably notifies the seller. 'Potts, 481 N.E.2d at 433.

H92 N.E.2d 314 (Ind. Ct. App.), reh'g denied, 493 N.E.2d 1271 (Ind. Ct. App. 1986).

^Id. at 317. Ind.