LAW REVIEW
[…] Code § 26-1-2-513(1) (Supp. 1986) provides, in pertinent part:
Unless otherwise agreed . . ., where goods are tendered or delivered or
identified to the contract for sale, the buyer has a right before payment or
acceptance to inspect them at any reasonable place and time and in any reasonable
manner.
"Ind. Code § 26-l-2-601(a) (Supp. 1986) provides, in pertinent part:
[I]f the goods or the tender of delivery fail in any respect to conform to the
contract, the buyer may:
(a) reject the whole, or
(b) accept the whole, or
(c) accept any commercial unit or units and reject the rest.
'IND. Code § 26-1-2-602(1) (Supp. 1986) provides:
Rejection of goods must be within a reasonable time after their delivery
or tender. It is ineffective unless a buyer seasonably notifies the seller.
'Potts, 481 N.E.2d at 433.
H92 N.E.2d 314 (Ind. Ct. App.), reh'g denied, 493 N.E.2d 1271 (Ind. Ct. App.
1986).
^Id. at 317. Ind. Code § 26-1-2-501(1) (1982) provides, in pertinent part: