Full text of "Indiana Law Review"
[…] identified  to  the  contract  for  sale,  the  buyer  has  a  right  before  payment  or 
acceptance  to  inspect  them  at  any  reasonable  place  and  time  and  in  any  reasonable 
manner. 

"Ind.  Code  §  26-l-2-601(a)  (Supp.   1986)  provides,  in  pertinent  part: 
[I]f  the  goods  or  the  tender  of  delivery  fail  in  any  respect  to  conform  to  the 
contract,  the  buyer  may: 

(a)  reject  the  whole,  or 

(b)  accept  the  whole,  or 

(c)  accept  any  commercial  unit  or  units  and  reject  the  rest. 
'IND.  Code  §  26-1-2-602(1)  (Supp.   1986)  provides: 

Rejection  of  goods  must  be  within  a  reasonable  time  after  their  delivery 
or  tender.  It  is  ineffective  unless  a  buyer  seasonably  notifies  the  seller. 
'Potts,  481  N.E.2d  at  433. 

H92  N.E.2d  314  (Ind.  Ct.  App.),  reh'g  denied,  493  N.E.2d  1271   (Ind.  Ct.  App. 
1986). 

^Id.  at  317.  Ind.  Code  §  26-1-2-501(1)  (1982)  provides,  in  pertinent  part: